SUMMARY REPORT        USVI PRIMARY ELECTION            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:08/01/20     AUGUST 1, 2020
RUN TIME:09:27 PM     (STT/J ELECTION DAY)
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 29) .  .  .  .  .        29  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,139
           BALLOTS CAST - Democrat.  .  .  .  .  .     1,139  100.00
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .18

                          ********** (Democrat) **********

          LEGISLATURE OF THE VIRGIN ISLANDS ST. THOMAS / ST. JOHN
          (VOTE FOR)  7
           Donna Frett Gregory .  .  .  .  .  .  .       730   14.35
           Milton E. Potter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       603   11.86
           Carla Joseph  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       582   11.44
           Athneil "Bobby" Thomas .  .  .  .  .  .       566   11.13
           Stedmann Hodge, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .       532   10.46
           Marvin Blyden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       497    9.77
           Jonathan P. Tucker, Jr .  .  .  .  .  .       405    7.96
           Jean A. Forde .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       352    6.92
           Shirley M. Sadler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       303    5.96
           Patrick Simeon Sprauve .  .  .  .  .  .       254    4.99
           Larence Larry Boschulte.  .  .  .  .  .       237    4.66
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        25     .49

          LEGISLATURE OF THE VIRGIN ISLANDS ST. CROIX
          (VOTE FOR)  7
           Kurt Vialet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Javan E. James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Allison L. DeGazon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Troy C. Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Kenneth L. Gittens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Genevieve Whitaker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Novelle E. Francis, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Andrew John.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Oakland Benta .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD OF EDUCATION ST. CROIX
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Imani Heath.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Emmanuella Perez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Shawna K. Richards  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD OF EDUCATION ST. THOMAS / ST. JOHN
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Nandi S├ękou, Esq.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       520   33.99
           Kyza A. Callwood .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       497   32.48
           Arah C. Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       361   23.59
           Judith W. Edwin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       150    9.80
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .13

          STATE CHAIR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Glen J. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       485   66.71
           Cecil R. Benjamin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       223   30.67
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19    2.61

          NATIONAL COMMITTEE WOMAN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donna Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       557   66.71
           Carol M. Burke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       273   32.69
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         5     .60

          TERRITORIAL COMMITTEE - AT LARGE
          (VOTE FOR) 16
           Riise E. S. Richards.  .  .  .  .  .  .       458   31.01
           Kevin A. Rodriguez  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       371   25.12
           Barbara A. Petersen .  .  .  .  .  .  .       303   20.51
           Rudolph Anthony Greene .  .  .  .  .  .       166   11.24
           Nemmy Williams Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .       106    7.18
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        73    4.94

          DISTRICT CHAIR ST. THOMAS / ST. JOHN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randolph N. Bennett .  .  .  .  .  .  .       419   52.05
           Edgar "Baker" Phillips .  .  .  .  .  .       373   46.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        13    1.61

          TERRITORIAL COMMITTEE DISTRICT ST. THOMAS / ST. JOHN
          (VOTE FOR)  8
           Riise E. S. Richards.  .  .  .  .  .  .       377   21.28
           Ivan Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       317   17.89
           Sandra Thomas-Mason .  .  .  .  .  .  .       287   16.20
           Deshaun A. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       245   13.83
           Stevelyn Parris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       144    8.13
           Doris V. Bedminster .  .  .  .  .  .  .       139    7.84
           Roger B. Minkoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       128    7.22
           Kiese N. Sam  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109    6.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        26    1.47

          TERRITORIAL COMMITTEE DISTRICT ST. CROIX
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           Peter Abrahams.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Ashley Devoe Scotland  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Jeanette K. Guzman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Carolyn Burke .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Nemmy Williams Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Sonia Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Florine Audain Hassell .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Elizabeth Centeno.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0