SUMMARY REPORT        USVI PRIMARY ELECTION            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:08/01/20     AUGUST 1, 2020
RUN TIME:09:29 PM     (STX EARLY VOTING)
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 29) .  .  .  .  .        13   44.83
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .       945
           BALLOTS CAST - Democrat.  .  .  .  .  .       945  100.00
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .         1     .11

                          ********** (Democrat) **********

          LEGISLATURE OF THE VIRGIN ISLANDS ST. THOMAS / ST. JOHN
          (VOTE FOR)  7
           Athneil "Bobby" Thomas .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Jean A. Forde .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Milton E. Potter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Donna Frett Gregory .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Jonathan P. Tucker, Jr .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Carla Joseph  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Marvin Blyden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Patrick Simeon Sprauve .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Stedmann Hodge, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Shirley M. Sadler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Larence Larry Boschulte.  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          LEGISLATURE OF THE VIRGIN ISLANDS ST. CROIX
          (VOTE FOR)  7
           Kurt Vialet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       612   16.76
           Novelle E. Francis, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .       574   15.72
           Allison L. DeGazon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       453   12.41
           Oakland Benta .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       440   12.05
           Kenneth L. Gittens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       435   11.91
           Javan E. James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       419   11.48
           Genevieve Whitaker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       403   11.04
           Troy C. Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       221    6.05
           Andrew John.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63    1.73
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31     .85

          BOARD OF EDUCATION ST. CROIX
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Shawna K. Richards  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       472   48.51
           Emmanuella Perez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       313   32.17
           Imani Heath.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184   18.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .41

          BOARD OF EDUCATION ST. THOMAS / ST. JOHN
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Judith W. Edwin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Nandi S├ękou, Esq.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Kyza A. Callwood .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Arah C. Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          STATE CHAIR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cecil R. Benjamin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       402   70.28
           Glen J. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       166   29.02
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .70

          NATIONAL COMMITTEE WOMAN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donna Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       469   61.15
           Carol M. Burke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       295   38.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         3     .39

          TERRITORIAL COMMITTEE - AT LARGE
          (VOTE FOR) 16
           Nemmy Williams Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .       455   34.71
           Barbara A. Petersen .  .  .  .  .  .  .       308   23.49
           Kevin A. Rodriguez  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       194   14.80
           Riise E. S. Richards.  .  .  .  .  .  .       184   14.04
           Rudolph Anthony Greene .  .  .  .  .  .       114    8.70
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        56    4.27

          DISTRICT CHAIR ST. THOMAS / ST. JOHN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randolph N. Bennett .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Edgar "Baker" Phillips .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TERRITORIAL COMMITTEE DISTRICT ST. THOMAS / ST. JOHN
          (VOTE FOR)  8
           Deshaun A. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Sandra Thomas-Mason .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Roger B. Minkoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Stevelyn Parris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Kiese N. Sam  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Ivan Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Riise E. S. Richards.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Doris V. Bedminster .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TERRITORIAL COMMITTEE DISTRICT ST. CROIX
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           Nemmy Williams Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .       350   17.79
           Carolyn Burke .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       331   16.83
           Sonia Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       302   15.35
           Peter Abrahams.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       253   12.86
           Florine Audain Hassell .  .  .  .  .  .       251   12.76
           Elizabeth Centeno.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180    9.15
           Jeanette K. Guzman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       149    7.57
           Ashley Devoe Scotland  .  .  .  .  .  .       142    7.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .46