SUMMARY REPORT        USVI PRIMARY ELECTION            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:08/01/20     AUGUST 1, 2020
RUN TIME:09:26 PM     (STX ELECTION DAY)
                      STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 29) .  .  .  .  .        14   48.28
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .       933
           BALLOTS CAST - Democrat.  .  .  .  .  .       933  100.00
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (Democrat) **********

          LEGISLATURE OF THE VIRGIN ISLANDS ST. THOMAS / ST. JOHN
          (VOTE FOR)  7
           Athneil "Bobby" Thomas .  .  .  .  .  .         1   14.29
           Jean A. Forde .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   14.29
           Carla Joseph  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   14.29
           Patrick Simeon Sprauve .  .  .  .  .  .         1   14.29
           Stedmann Hodge, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   14.29
           Shirley M. Sadler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   14.29
           Larence Larry Boschulte.  .  .  .  .  .         1   14.29
           Milton E. Potter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Donna Frett Gregory .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Jonathan P. Tucker, Jr .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Marvin Blyden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          LEGISLATURE OF THE VIRGIN ISLANDS ST. CROIX
          (VOTE FOR)  7
           Kurt Vialet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       582   15.62
           Novelle E. Francis, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .       523   14.03
           Genevieve Whitaker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       474   12.72
           Allison L. DeGazon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       439   11.78
           Javan E. James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       432   11.59
           Oakland Benta .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       413   11.08
           Kenneth L. Gittens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       364    9.77
           Troy C. Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       353    9.47
           Andrew John.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       115    3.09
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        32     .86

          BOARD OF EDUCATION ST. CROIX
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Shawna K. Richards  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       428   41.55
           Emmanuella Perez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       317   30.78
           Imani Heath.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       283   27.48
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .19

          BOARD OF EDUCATION ST. THOMAS / ST. JOHN
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Kyza A. Callwood .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   50.00
           Arah C. Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1   50.00
           Judith W. Edwin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Nandi S├ękou, Esq.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          STATE CHAIR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cecil R. Benjamin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       407   68.40
           Glen J. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184   30.92
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .67

          NATIONAL COMMITTEE WOMAN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol M. Burke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       388   50.26
           Donna Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       380   49.22
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .52

          TERRITORIAL COMMITTEE - AT LARGE
          (VOTE FOR) 16
           Nemmy Williams Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .       438   34.33
           Barbara A. Petersen .  .  .  .  .  .  .       256   20.06
           Kevin A. Rodriguez  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       207   16.22
           Riise E. S. Richards.  .  .  .  .  .  .       185   14.50
           Rudolph Anthony Greene .  .  .  .  .  .        98    7.68
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        92    7.21

          DISTRICT CHAIR ST. THOMAS / ST. JOHN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randolph N. Bennett .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           Edgar "Baker" Phillips .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TERRITORIAL COMMITTEE DISTRICT ST. THOMAS / ST. JOHN
          (VOTE FOR)  8
           Doris V. Bedminster .  .  .  .  .  .  .         1  100.00
           Deshaun A. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Sandra Thomas-Mason .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Roger B. Minkoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Stevelyn Parris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Kiese N. Sam  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Ivan Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Riise E. S. Richards.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TERRITORIAL COMMITTEE DISTRICT ST. CROIX
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           Nemmy Williams Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .       307   16.87
           Carolyn Burke .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       294   16.15
           Sonia Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       241   13.24
           Ashley Devoe Scotland  .  .  .  .  .  .       233   12.80
           Florine Audain Hassell .  .  .  .  .  .       200   10.99
           Elizabeth Centeno.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       186   10.22
           Peter Abrahams.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       175    9.62
           Jeanette K. Guzman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       154    8.46
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        30    1.65