SUMMARY REPORT        USVI PRIMARY ELECTION            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:08/01/20     AUGUST 1, 2020
RUN TIME:08:07 PM     STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 29) .  .  .  .  .        29  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,829
           BALLOTS CAST - Democrat.  .  .  .  .  .     1,829  100.00
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .         2     .11

                          ********** (Democrat) **********

          LEGISLATURE OF THE VIRGIN ISLANDS ST. THOMAS / ST. JOHN
          (VOTE FOR)  7
           Athneil "Bobby" Thomas .  .  .  .  .  .       428   11.55
           Jean A. Forde .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       246    6.64
           Milton E. Potter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       367    9.90
           Donna Frett Gregory .  .  .  .  .  .  .       519   14.00
           Jonathan P. Tucker, Jr .  .  .  .  .  .       291    7.85
           Carla Joseph  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       373   10.06
           Marvin Blyden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       361    9.74
           Patrick Simeon Sprauve .  .  .  .  .  .       220    5.94
           Stedmann Hodge, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .       412   11.12
           Shirley M. Sadler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198    5.34
           Larence Larry Boschulte.  .  .  .  .  .       256    6.91
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        35     .94

          LEGISLATURE OF THE VIRGIN ISLANDS ST. CROIX
          (VOTE FOR)  7
           Kurt Vialet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       612   16.76
           Javan E. James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       419   11.48
           Allison L. DeGazon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       453   12.41
           Troy C. Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       221    6.05
           Kenneth L. Gittens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       435   11.91
           Genevieve Whitaker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       403   11.04
           Novelle E. Francis, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .       574   15.72
           Andrew John.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63    1.73
           Oakland Benta .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       440   12.05
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        31     .85

          BOARD OF EDUCATION ST. CROIX
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Imani Heath.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       184   18.91
           Emmanuella Perez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       313   32.17
           Shawna K. Richards  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       472   48.51
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .41

          BOARD OF EDUCATION ST. THOMAS / ST. JOHN
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Judith W. Edwin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       163   13.27
           Nandi S├ękou, Esq.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       353   28.75
           Kyza A. Callwood .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       384   31.27
           Arah C. Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       321   26.14
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         7     .57

          STATE CHAIR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cecil R. Benjamin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       581   49.57
           Glen J. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       576   49.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        15    1.28

          NATIONAL COMMITTEE WOMAN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol M. Burke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       484   33.33
           Donna Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       958   65.98
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        10     .69

          TERRITORIAL COMMITTEE - AT LARGE
          (VOTE FOR) 16
           Riise E. S. Richards.  .  .  .  .  .  .       580   21.52
           Nemmy Williams Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .       569   21.11
           Kevin A. Rodriguez  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       515   19.11
           Rudolph Anthony Greene .  .  .  .  .  .       269    9.98
           Barbara A. Petersen .  .  .  .  .  .  .       628   23.30
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134    4.97

          DISTRICT CHAIR ST. THOMAS / ST. JOHN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randolph N. Bennett .  .  .  .  .  .  .       334   52.11
           Edgar "Baker" Phillips .  .  .  .  .  .       298   46.49
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9    1.40

          TERRITORIAL COMMITTEE DISTRICT ST. THOMAS / ST. JOHN
          (VOTE FOR)  8
           Deshaun A. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       198   12.24
           Sandra Thomas-Mason .  .  .  .  .  .  .       234   14.46
           Roger B. Minkoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       138    8.53
           Stevelyn Parris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       160    9.89
           Kiese N. Sam  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       109    6.74
           Ivan Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       290   17.92
           Riise E. S. Richards.  .  .  .  .  .  .       332   20.52
           Doris V. Bedminster .  .  .  .  .  .  .       134    8.28
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        23    1.42

          TERRITORIAL COMMITTEE DISTRICT ST. CROIX
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           Peter Abrahams.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       253   12.86
           Ashley Devoe Scotland  .  .  .  .  .  .       142    7.22
           Jeanette K. Guzman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       149    7.57
           Carolyn Burke .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       331   16.83
           Nemmy Williams Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .       350   17.79
           Sonia Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       302   15.35
           Florine Audain Hassell .  .  .  .  .  .       251   12.76
           Elizabeth Centeno.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       180    9.15
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .46