SUMMARY REPORT        USVI PRIMARY ELECTION            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:08/01/20     AUGUST 1, 2020
RUN TIME:09:23 PM     STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (25 OF 29) .  .  .  .        29  100.00
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .     3,901
           BALLOTS CAST - Democrat.  .  .  .  .  .     3,901  100.00
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .         4     .10

                          ********** (Democrat) **********

          LEGISLATURE OF THE VIRGIN ISLANDS ST. THOMAS / ST. JOHN
          (VOTE FOR)  7
           Donna Frett Gregory .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,249   14.19
           Athneil "Bobby" Thomas .  .  .  .  .  .       995   11.31
           Milton E. Potter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       970   11.02
           Carla Joseph  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       956   10.86
           Stedmann Hodge, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .       945   10.74
           Marvin Blyden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       858    9.75
           Jonathan P. Tucker, Jr .  .  .  .  .  .       696    7.91
           Jean A. Forde .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       599    6.81
           Shirley M. Sadler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       502    5.71
           Larence Larry Boschulte.  .  .  .  .  .       494    5.61
           Patrick Simeon Sprauve .  .  .  .  .  .       475    5.40
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        60     .68

          LEGISLATURE OF THE VIRGIN ISLANDS ST. CROIX
          (VOTE FOR)  7
           Kurt Vialet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,194   16.18
           Novelle E. Francis, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .     1,097   14.87
           Allison L. DeGazon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       892   12.09
           Genevieve Whitaker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       877   11.89
           Oakland Benta .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       853   11.56
           Javan E. James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       851   11.53
           Kenneth L. Gittens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       799   10.83
           Troy C. Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       574    7.78
           Andrew John.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       178    2.41
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        63     .85

          BOARD OF EDUCATION ST. CROIX
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Shawna K. Richards  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       900   44.93
           Emmanuella Perez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       630   31.45
           Imani Heath.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       467   23.32
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         6     .30

          BOARD OF EDUCATION ST. THOMAS / ST. JOHN
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Kyza A. Callwood .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       882   31.96
           Nandi S├ękou, Esq.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       873   31.63
           Arah C. Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       683   24.75
           Judith W. Edwin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       313   11.34
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         9     .33

          STATE CHAIR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Glen J. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,245   49.92
           Cecil R. Benjamin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,211   48.56
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        38    1.52

          NATIONAL COMMITTEE WOMAN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Donna Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,895   61.95
           Carol M. Burke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,145   37.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        19     .62

          TERRITORIAL COMMITTEE - AT LARGE
          (VOTE FOR) 16
           Riise E. S. Richards.  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,223   22.45
           Barbara A. Petersen .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,187   21.79
           Nemmy Williams Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .     1,113   20.43
           Kevin A. Rodriguez  .  .  .  .  .  .  .     1,093   20.06
           Rudolph Anthony Greene .  .  .  .  .  .       533    9.78
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       299    5.49

          DISTRICT CHAIR ST. THOMAS / ST. JOHN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randolph N. Bennett .  .  .  .  .  .  .       754   52.11
           Edgar "Baker" Phillips .  .  .  .  .  .       671   46.37
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        22    1.52

          TERRITORIAL COMMITTEE DISTRICT ST. THOMAS / ST. JOHN
          (VOTE FOR)  8
           Riise E. S. Richards.  .  .  .  .  .  .       709   20.91
           Ivan Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       607   17.90
           Sandra Thomas-Mason .  .  .  .  .  .  .       521   15.36
           Deshaun A. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       443   13.06
           Stevelyn Parris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       304    8.96
           Doris V. Bedminster .  .  .  .  .  .  .       274    8.08
           Roger B. Minkoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       266    7.84
           Kiese N. Sam  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       218    6.43
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        49    1.45

          TERRITORIAL COMMITTEE DISTRICT ST. CROIX
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           Nemmy Williams Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .       657   17.35
           Carolyn Burke .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       625   16.50
           Sonia Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       543   14.34
           Florine Audain Hassell .  .  .  .  .  .       451   11.91
           Peter Abrahams.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       428   11.30
           Ashley Devoe Scotland  .  .  .  .  .  .       375    9.90
           Elizabeth Centeno.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       366    9.66
           Jeanette K. Guzman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .       303    8.00
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .        39    1.03