SUMMARY REPORT        USVI PRIMARY ELECTION            UNOFFICIAL RESULTS
RUN DATE:07/29/20     AUGUST 1, 2020
RUN TIME:04:26 PM     STATISTICS

                                                       VOTES PERCENT

           PRECINCTS COUNTED (OF 29) .  .  .  .  .         0
           REGISTERED VOTERS - TOTAL .  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - TOTAL.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - Democrat.  .  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - Nonpartisan.  .  .  .  .         0
           BALLOTS CAST - BLANK.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

                          ********** (Democrat) **********

          LEGISLATURE OF THE VIRGIN ISLANDS ST. THOMAS / ST. JOHN
          (VOTE FOR)  7
           Athneil "Bobby" Thomas .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Jean A. Forde .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Milton E. Potter .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Donna Frett Gregory .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Jonathan P. Tucker, Jr .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Carla Joseph  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Marvin Blyden .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Patrick Simeon Sprauve .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Stedmann Hodge, Jr. .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Shirley M. Sadler.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Larence Larry Boschulte.  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          LEGISLATURE OF THE VIRGIN ISLANDS ST. CROIX
          (VOTE FOR)  7
           Kurt Vialet.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Javan E. James.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Allison L. DeGazon  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Troy C. Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Kenneth L. Gittens  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Genevieve Whitaker  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Novelle E. Francis, Jr..  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Andrew John.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Oakland Benta .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD OF EDUCATION ST. CROIX
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Imani Heath.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Emmanuella Perez .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Shawna K. Richards  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          BOARD OF EDUCATION ST. THOMAS / ST. JOHN
          (VOTE FOR)  2
           Judith W. Edwin  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Nandi S├ękou, Esq.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Kyza A. Callwood .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Arah C. Lockhart .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          STATE CHAIR
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Cecil R. Benjamin.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Glen J. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          NATIONAL COMMITTEE WOMAN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Carol M. Burke.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Donna Christensen.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TERRITORIAL COMMITTEE - AT LARGE
          (VOTE FOR) 16
           Riise E. S. Richards.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Nemmy Williams Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Kevin A. Rodriguez  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Rudolph Anthony Greene .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Barbara A. Petersen .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          DISTRICT CHAIR ST. THOMAS / ST. JOHN
          (VOTE FOR)  1
           Randolph N. Bennett .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Edgar "Baker" Phillips .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TERRITORIAL COMMITTEE DISTRICT ST. THOMAS / ST. JOHN
          (VOTE FOR)  8
           Deshaun A. Smith .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Sandra Thomas-Mason .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Roger B. Minkoff .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Stevelyn Parris  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Kiese N. Sam  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Ivan Williams .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Riise E. S. Richards.  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Doris V. Bedminster .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0

          TERRITORIAL COMMITTEE DISTRICT ST. CROIX
          (VOTE FOR)  6
           Peter Abrahams.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Ashley Devoe Scotland  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Jeanette K. Guzman  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Carolyn Burke .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Nemmy Williams Jackson .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Sonia Boyce.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Florine Audain Hassell .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           Elizabeth Centeno.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0
           WRITE-IN.  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .  .         0